Accredited AI Technicians

 
The following people have met the requirements of the Professional AI Program and been Accredited accordingly since the Program commenced in June 2000.
 
All accredited technicians are issued with, and entitled to wear, a distinctive badge issued by NHIA.
 
ABBATE, Joe
ABERNETHY, Daniel
ADAMS, Russell
ALCORN,  Michelle
ALDERMAN,  Mick
ALLEN, Karina
ALLOTT, Bradley
ANNETT, Clint
APPLETON, Bodie
AUMANN,  Dennis

BAKER, Dean
BARNES,  Matthew
BARNFIELD, Glenice
BARNSTABLE, Gavin
BARRY, Rex
BEARDSLEY, Lisa
BELLA, Kirk
BILLINGTON, Brendan
BLAIR, Max
BOWRON,  Jill
BOYD,  John
BOYD, Mark
BOYD, Nicholas
BRACECAMP, Michael
BRADBURY,  Leigh
BRASHER, Rodney
BRAY, Greg
BRAY, Les
BRIAN, Kellie
BROOKS, Denis
BROWN, Stephen
BROWN, Trina
BURLAND, Jarrod
BUSH, Ian
BUTLER,  Dennis
BYRNE, Brett

CARSON,  Stuart
CHANT, Andrew
CLARK, Larissa
CLARKE,  Rowan
CLEELAND, Bevan
CLEMENTS,  Ron
CLENCH, Denise
CLIFFORD, Peter
CLUTTERBUCK, Rod
COLLINS, Jason
CONVEY,  Jason
COOK,  David
COOK,  Matt
COOK,  Ron
COONAN, Brendan
CORNRLISSEN, William
COUCH, John
COX, Glen
CREED, Francis
CROATTO, Andrea
CUNNINGHAM,  Phillip

DAVIS, Robyn
DAVIES,  Ed
DELANEY, Andrew
DENNIS, Matthew
DEWIN, Linda
DODD, Megan
DOWNS, Helena
DWYER, Luke
 
EDWARDS, Dale
ELFORD, Paul
ELLIS, Stuart
EMBOM, Brian
EMMS,  Bernie
EMONSON, Josh
EVANS, Travis
FAILLE,  Katrina
FERGUSON,  David
FILSELL, Adrian
FISH,  Shiralee
FRANCIS, Ross
FRASER,  Glenn
FRENCH,  Rob
 
GALT (nee ROBERTS), Lucy
GARDINER, Shane
GAMMAN, Simon
GIBSON,  Ross
GILMOUR, Trevor
GOLIN, Ben
GORDON,  Ron
GREEN, Brendan
 
HABERLE, Matthew
HAGUE, Maria
HALL Jacqueline
HALL, Shannyne
HARE, Karen
HARRIS, Sophie
HARRISON, Robert
HAYDEN,  Warren
HAZELMAN,  Brett
HEAP, Jason
HEWATT,  Julie
HIBBERSON, Justin
HIBMA, Gary
HIBMA, Ronnie
HILL,  Ashley
HILLS, Jayne
HIPWELL, Russell
HOLLAND, Jonathon
HOLLINGSWORTH, Eunice
HUTH, Mike

IRVINE, Colin
 
JANSEN, Bruce
JACKSON, Tony
JAKSCHIK, Guido
JENKINSON, Peter

KELLY, Brett
KIRK, Gary
 
LEE, Allison
LLEWELLYN, Phil
LINA,  Hank
LINDSAY, Fiona
LUDEMAN, Alistair
 
MacCALMAN, Malcolm
McDOUGALL, John
McLEOD, Veronica
McRAE, Stewart
McQUARRIE, Sharna
MANCER,  Stewart
MAHER, John
MASLIN, Stewart
MENGHE, Jirigala
MEYLAND, Greg
MILLAR, Sean
MILLAR,  Wayne
MISSEN,  Kristie
MOLONEY, Brendan
MONTGOMERY,  Gavin
MOON, Carl
MOON, Kim
MOREY, Natasha
MORGAN, Bill
MORGAN, Ian
MORRISON,  Anthony
MORTER,  Phil
MOUNTFORD, Steve
MURRAY, Peter
NICHOLSON, Brett
NICHOLLS, Wayne

OCALLAGHAN, Chris
OLDEN, Paul

PADMAN,  Jon
PEACE, Leon
PHILLIPS, Peter
PICKFORD,  Drew
PIETSCH, John
PILGRIM-CAYZER, Julie
POVEY, Keith
PRICE, Lisa
PRIMROSE,  Jim
PROUT, Paul
PULHAM, Neville
 
QUARRELL, Adam
 
READ, Kevin
ROBERTSON, Tosh
ROBINS,  Russell
ROGERSON,  Davis
ROWLAND, Shane
RYRIE, Jeff

SAINT, Peter
SARGEANT,  Craig
SCOTT, Joe
SCHOELL, Colin
SESSIONS, Brenton
SHANAHAN,  Dwayne
SHELLY, Anthony
SIEBEN,  Scott
SMITH, Darren
SMITH, Julie
SNYDERS, Lenard
STOTHERS, Marc
STRONGE, Chris
SUMMERIFELD, Carol

TAIG,  Mark
TAYLOR, Caleb
TAYLOR, Darren
TEMBY, Lynton
THOMPSON, Patsy
TWAMLEY, Brook
TYRRELL, Chad

VAN DER AA, Mike
 
WAGSTAFF, Klint
WALTER,  Janelle
WARNETT, Ben
WARNETT, Neil
WATSON, Allison
WATSON,  Bob
WEAVER, Liz
WELLER,  Tim
WHITESIDE, Matt
WHITESIDE, Philip
WILLCOCKS, Ian
WILLIAMS, David
WILLIAMS, Peter
WILSON, Chris
WOFF, Ken
WORTH, Darryl
WRIGHT,  Brett

YOUNG, Angela
 
 
Centres which have nominated staff for particiaption in the Program include:
 
Cameron Genetics
Cobden AB
Consoldiated Herd Improvement
Genetics Australia
Heywood AB
HICO Australia
HISCOL
Independent Breeding Services
Kangaloon AI
Nationwide AB
Northern Herd Development
Numurkah Nu-Genes
Orchards Superior Herds
Robertsons AI & Herd Test
Toora AB
Warnett AB
Wellbred Genetics
WestSide AB
Yarram AB